top logo

Privacy statement for RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V.

composed by the management of RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V., filed with the Chamber of Commerce in Amsterdam under number 62775707.RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V.


RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V., located at Middel broekweg 29, 2675KB MIDDELBROEKWEG, BOX S, 43-44, Strijpzijde, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact details:

RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. 2675KB MIDDEL BROEKWEG 29
BOX S, 43-44, Strijpzijde 0174 725 38
www.rmflora-direct.nl

Personal data that we process
RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. processes your personal data so that you can make use of our services and / or by that you’ve provided your personal data to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
First and last name

  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Bank account number
  • Other personal data that you’ve actively provided, for example by creating a profile on our website, or by a providing us by mail or phone.

Special and / or sensitive personal data
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can’t check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete this information.

Purpose and on what basis on which basis we process personal data
RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. processes your personal data on the basis of the principles of 'necessary for the agreement' and 'legitimate interest'. We collect your name and address details for sending the order confirmation, products and invoice. In addition, we would like to inform you about any changes about our company and offers that we can offer you on a weekly basis. In short, we use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • So we can call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • inform you about changes about our services and products
  • Give you the opportunity to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making
RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V.) sitting in between. RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. uses the following computer program: Alfa- Pro. Alfa- Pro is our processing system for, among other things, preparing orders.

Storage period personal data
RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is intended. We use a storage period of 4 years of your personal data. If your account remains unused within this period, we will delete it.

Sharing personal data with third parties
RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques
RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies. And also analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and they remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with
this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by RM Flora- direct Flower export B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in our computer system to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy.
This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit- persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security Personal Data
RM Flora-direct Flower export B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service immediately or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

flora-direct-03
flora-direct-07
flora-direct-02
flora-direct-04
flora-direct-01
flora-direct-05
flora-direct-06